Caviar Star

Fresh White Winter Truffles (Out of Stock)

$185.00
Common name:
Piedmont white truffle, Italian White Truffle
Scientific name:
Tuber magnatum pico
Ingredients:
fresh winter white truffles
Shelf Life:
1 week refrigerated
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Sorry! OUT OF STOCK for the season.

Fresh white truffles are one of the most sought after and expensive foods available on planet earth. If truffles are "diamonds" of the culinary world, then winter white truffles (Tuber magnatum pico) are the "pink or red diamonds" purely because of their rarity. White winters are in high demand with a limited supply. You won't want to miss out on this deal. This high demand fungus is rarely sold in the U.S.A. as a fresh productAs the season draws to a close our fresh truffle inventory is limited. Get this rare seasonal product before it's too late. 

FREE SHIPPING

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common name:
Piedmont white truffle, Italian White Truffle
Scientific name:
Tuber magnatum pico
Ingredients:
fresh winter white truffles
Shelf Life:
1 week refrigerated

Related Products