null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Caviar Star

Fresh White Winter Truffles

$280.00
Common name:
Piedmont white truffle, Italian White Truffle
Scientific name:
Tuber magnatum pico
Ingredients:
Fresh winter white truffles
Shelf Life:
1 week refrigerated
Size *
Current stock: 49
Description

Description

The freshest truffles direct from Europe!

Fresh white truffles are one of the most sought after and expensive foods available on planet earth. If truffles are "diamonds" of the culinary world, then winter white truffles (Tuber Magnatum Pico) are the "pink or red diamonds" purely because of their rarity. White winters are in high demand with a limited supply. You won't want to miss out on this deal. This high demand fungi is rarely sold in the U.S.A. as a fresh productAs the season draws to a close our fresh truffle inventory is limited. Get this rare seasonal product before it's too late. 

FREE SHIPPING, please give up to 24 hours for truffle orders to process. 

Reviews

Reviews (3)

Jody Friedman Feb 7th 2022

I think they were just at the end of the season.

I hate to give a bad review, but these were not fragrant and just not great. I think it is because they were at the end of the season. May try again next year. Thank you

Arlene Evans Jan 20th 2022

Truffles

The day the truffles arrive we used them and they were very good. The next day they deteriorated quite a bit. You must use them as. Soon as they arrive

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common name:
Piedmont white truffle, Italian White Truffle
Scientific name:
Tuber magnatum pico
Ingredients:
Fresh winter white truffles
Shelf Life:
1 week refrigerated

Related Products