Elle Esse

White Truffle Honey

$9.00
Common Name:
Wildflower honey with white spring and white winter truffles
Scientific Name:
Tuber magnatum pico, Tuber magnatum
Ingredients:
wildflower honey, white truffle (tuber magnatum pico) flavoring, white spring truffle powder
Container Size:
4.85oz (130g) or 14oz (400g) glass jar
Country of Origin:
Italy
Shelf Life:
Approx. 1-2 Years
UPC (130g):
8008348002009
UPC (400g):
8008348002016
Truffle Honey *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

A 4.85oz (130g) or 14oz (400g) glas jar of quality honey enriched with the flavor of white truffles and made with no preservatives or artificial coloring. This product was created by steeping white truffle in authentic Italian honey. It is delicious with cured meat or sharp cheese. You can enjoy it spread with butter on toast or drizzled over vanilla ice cream. Adds a unique taste to glazes or sauces, and great for basting.

elle-esse.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (1)

Customer Apr 7th 2020

White Truffle...

White Truffle Honey

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
Wildflower honey with white spring and white winter truffles
Scientific Name:
Tuber magnatum pico, Tuber magnatum
Ingredients:
wildflower honey, white truffle (tuber magnatum pico) flavoring, white spring truffle powder
Container Size:
4.85oz (130g) or 14oz (400g) glass jar
Country of Origin:
Italy
Shelf Life:
Approx. 1-2 Years
UPC (130g):
8008348002009
UPC (400g):
8008348002016

Related Products