null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Caviar Star

Maine Lobster Meat, Cooked Claw and Knuckle

$60.00 - $99.00
SKU:
CKLM
Common Name:
American lobster
Scientific Name:
Homarus americanus
Ingredients:
lobster meat (claw and knuckle)
Container Size:
1 lb or 2 lb vacuum sealed bag
Country of Origin:
USA
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

*New Supplier, even better than previous product! 

One pound or two pounds of premium, all natural Maine Lobster. Pre-cooked and hand-picked from the claws and knuckles of the American lobster (Homarus americanus). Delicious and tender, this wonderful lobster meat is perfect for making lobster rolls, lobster grilled cheese, lobster salad or adding to chowders, stews and seafood pasta dishes.

 

Sustainably Harvested Lobster Meat

Our lobster meat is sourced sustainably from wild-caught lobsters and is ready to eat as soon as it’s thawed. 

To ensure the long-term population of this coastal crustacean we only use lobsters that are wild caught and sustainably sourced. Feel confident knowing you’re eating great-tasting lobster that’s not harming the ocean.

 

 

 

Unmatched Quality and Freshness

Our lobster meat is fully cooked, immediately frozen, sealed airtight, and shipped fresh to your door the next day. Thaw under refrigeration - Strain meat to drain excess water before using.

Net weight: 1 LB or 2 LBS; vacuum sealed in plastic freezer bags.

May contain small amounts of shell particles, body meat and leg meat.

 

lobster-pic-drawing.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (14)

Catherine Kelly Mar 22nd 2024

Frozen Lobster

Was really disappointed to receive my order and it was’t frozen. Was not going to serve it for another week. I have ordered complete dinners before and they come frozen. This was so not how I expected it.

Donald Howell Mar 5th 2024

Lobster...

Great!!!!

Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
CKLM
Common Name:
American lobster
Scientific Name:
Homarus americanus
Ingredients:
lobster meat (claw and knuckle)
Container Size:
1 lb or 2 lb vacuum sealed bag
Country of Origin:
USA

Related Products