null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Caviar Star

Lobster Meat - 2 lb Claw and Knuckle

$90.00
Common Name:
American lobster
Scientific Name:
Homarus americanus
Ingredients:
lobster meat (claw and knuckle)
Container Size:
2 lb vacuum sealed bag
Country of Origin:
Canada
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

2 lbs of premium, all natural cooked lobster meat solely from the claws and knuckles of the American lobster (Homarus americanus). Delicious and tender, this wonderful lobster meat is perfect for making lobster rolls, lobster salad or adding to chowders, stews and seafood pasta dishes.

Fully cooked - Thaw under refrigeration - Strain meat to drain excess water before using. Net weight 2 LBS

lobster-pic-drawing.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (1)

Susan O’Neill Dec 17th 2020

Lobster Claw Treat!

Haven’t tasted it yet. It will over the holidays. Thanks so much

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
American lobster
Scientific Name:
Homarus americanus
Ingredients:
lobster meat (claw and knuckle)
Container Size:
2 lb vacuum sealed bag
Country of Origin:
Canada

Related Products