null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Caviar Star

Cru Dynasty Royal Amber Osetra Caviar

$50.00
Common Name:
Osetra Sturgeon, Russian Sturgeon, Diamond Sturgeon, Danube Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainablity:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular Product Price:
$45.00 - $715.00
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Nutty, Rich, Soft
Egg Color:
Amber
Size *
Current stock: 0
OR
Description

Description

True Osetra caviar, with its creamy texture and nutty flavor, is one of the finest sturgeon roes in the world. The Russian Sturgeon, originating from the Caspian Sea, Black Sea and Azov River basins, are now being farmed throughout their home continent for the eggs they produce. This sustainably farm-raised, amber colored Osetra caviar is from Russian Sturgeon raised in rural mountain lakes near the outskirts of the Himalayas. The cool and clean environment is perfect for producing an exceptional caviar treat at an amazing price-point.

Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

 

PERISHABLE - SHIPPING FOR NEXT-DAY DELIVERY IS RECOMMENDED

Caviar of Russian Sturgeon - Acipenser Gueldenstaedtiicaviarstar-osetra-pic-black-3-med.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the Russian Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (23)

Richard Aug 30th 2021

Osetra

Super good. Excellent. Perfect. Best Osetra we’ve ever had

Nia Vardalos Jun 21st 2021

Delicious

This is the caviar of caviar. Light, perfect texture, perfect taste. Highly recommend.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
Osetra Sturgeon, Russian Sturgeon, Diamond Sturgeon, Danube Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainablity:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular Product Price:
$45.00 - $715.00
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Nutty, Rich, Soft
Egg Color:
Amber

Related Products