null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Caviar Star

Dynasty Golden Imperial Osetra Caviar

$79.00
$70.00
SKU:
OAG1
Common Name:
Osetra Sturgeon, Russian Sturgeon, Diamond Sturgeon, Danube Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Malossol, Non-pasteurized
Product Grade:
Golden, Imperial
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F, unopened
Safety Recommendation:
Consume within 7 days of opening
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Nutty, Rich, Soft, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Golden, Blonde
Current stock: 634
Description

Description

Russian sturgeon (traditionally raised in the Caspian Sea, Black Sea and Azov River basins) are now being farmed throughout the world. Raised in the pristine waters of the Thousand Island Lake, these Russian Sturgeon produce an elegant, buttery flavored malossol caviar that will surely satisfy both the everyday epicure and the aspiring connoisseur. This imperial grade product is the rarest quality caviar available, with bright golden to light amber color and medium-to-large size grains. Imperial Osetra is a true delicacy that is astounding in both appearance and taste which is the result of growing sturgeon in pristine lakes and clean, state-of-the-art facilities.
 
Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture. View our Policy Page for additional shipping, use, and privacy information.

 

 

PERISHABLE - SHIPPING FOR NEXT-DAY DELIVERY IS RECOMMENDED

Caviar of Russian Sturgeon - Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii

caviarstar-osetra-pic-black-3-med.jpg
Click here for videos and more information on the Russian Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (57)

Norman Grossman Jan 15th 2024

Tasteless; No flavor. Very expensive experience.

Tasteless; No flavor. Very expensive experience.

DAVID RUTTENBERG Nov 15th 2023

Golden Dynasty Imperial Osetra...

Golden Dynasty Imperial Osetra Caviar

Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
OAG1
Common Name:
Osetra Sturgeon, Russian Sturgeon, Diamond Sturgeon, Danube Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Malossol, Non-pasteurized
Product Grade:
Golden, Imperial
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F, unopened
Safety Recommendation:
Consume within 7 days of opening
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Nutty, Rich, Soft, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Golden, Blonde

Related Products