null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Elle Esse

Black Truffle Breakings

$68.00
SKU:
48-FGW2-XGMZ
Common name:
Black Summer Truffle
Scientific Name:
Tuber Aestivum
Harvest Season:
May - September
Ingredients:
black summer truffles
Container Size:
12 oz (340g) can
Country of Origin:
Italy
Regular Product Price:
$68.00
UPC:
8008348005901
Current stock: 115
Description

Description

12 oz (340g) can containing large chunks, or "breakings" of whole summer truffles. The large pieces trap the amazing aroma and flavor of fresh black truffle. This product is made with no artificial coloring and no preservatives.

Refrigerate after opening

elle-esse.jpg

"We exclusively use hand chosen truffles selected one by one. This product is suitable to garnish all types of dishes, or to prepare galantines and pates. Use the preservation water as seasoning." 

Reviews

Reviews (1)

Dan OBrien Mar 4th 2022

Great...

Caviar was good. Truffle products outstanding.

Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
48-FGW2-XGMZ
Common name:
Black Summer Truffle
Scientific Name:
Tuber Aestivum
Harvest Season:
May - September
Ingredients:
black summer truffles
Container Size:
12 oz (340g) can
Country of Origin:
Italy
Regular Product Price:
$68.00
UPC:
8008348005901

Related Products