null
arrow-right arrow-left chevron-down close basket account search wishlist star spinner check-mark grid list lock plus
Caviar Star

Royal California White Sturgeon Caviar

$70.00
SKU:
WSR1
Common Names:
White Sturgeon, Pacific Sturgeon, North American Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Transmontanus
Country of Origin:
U.S.A.
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Product Grade:
Royal, Amber
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Creamy, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Brown
Current stock: 4877
Description

Description

Royal White Sturgeon Caviar has a wonderfully nutty taste and beautiful color, ranging from deep amber to dark gold. It is lighter in color and slightly bolder in flavor compared to traditional or classic White Sturgeon Caviar

This fresh product is derived from the North American White sturgeon, the largest of the American sturgeon and third largest sturgeon in the world. White Sturgeon caviar is consistently fresh and extremely high quality, appreciated for having a clean and delicate flavor, with a creamy finish. This medium-sized roe from Sacramento, California is farm raised in conformity with all international health, animal welfare and environmental regulations. 

Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture.

 PERISHABLE - SHIPPING FOR NEXT-DAY DELIVERY IS RECOMMENDED

Royal Caviar of American White Sturgeon - Acipenser Transmontanuscaviarstar-white-sturgeon-pic-black3-med.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the White Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (24)

Sofia Apr 6th 2023

Too...

The caviar is a good color and size, but too salty for my taste.

donald hothem Jan 9th 2023

royal california white sturgeon...

excellant so happy to have an american caviar as excellant as this was. I will purchase more for special occasions.

Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
WSR1
Common Names:
White Sturgeon, Pacific Sturgeon, North American Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Transmontanus
Country of Origin:
U.S.A.
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Product Grade:
Royal, Amber
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Creamy, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Brown

Related Products