Caviar Star

French D'Aquitaine Siberian Caviar

$60.00
Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
France
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Product Grade:
Royal, Amber
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F.
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor/Texture Profile:
Silky, Briny, Creamy, Slightly Soft
Egg Color:
Dark Brown, Amber
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

From the Prunier farm in France comes the most admirable acipenser baerii caviar in the world. Traditionally from the major Siberian river basins, these French Siberian Sturgeon are raised with the expertise of Caviar D'Aquitaine producer and a high quality, oily feed. The caviar they produce is highly regarded across the world for its pristine quality and classic caviar taste. Chocolate brown to dark amber in color, the firm yet delicate pearls are brimming with a delicious traditional flavor that is widely sought after throughout Europe and Asia. Now available in the USA, Siberian Caviar D'Aquitaine is truly a top-shelf treat for occasions that demand the purest of salted sturgeon roes.
 
Characteristics: Soft pop, dark amber to gray in color, briny but creamy.
 
Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture.

PERISHABLE - SHIPPING FOR NEXT-DAY DELIVERY IS RECOMMENDED

Caviar of Siberian Sturgeon - Acipenser Baerii

caviarstar-siberian-black3-med.jpg

Click here for videos and more information on the Siberian Sturgeon
Reviews

Reviews (9)

Dennis Jaffe Jul 9th 2020

Wonderful product, terrific...

I will continue to deal with Caviar Star as they deliver all that they promise in a good value, prompt service manner

William Driscoll Jun 18th 2020

French D'Aquitaine Siberian...

French D'Aquitaine Siberian Caviar

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
France
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Product Grade:
Royal, Amber
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F.
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor/Texture Profile:
Silky, Briny, Creamy, Slightly Soft
Egg Color:
Dark Brown, Amber

Related Products